Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Hongwang Flow Control Tech Co., Ltd.

Water Pump, Pump, Centrifugal Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump, Centrifugal Pump, Self-Propelled Mobile Pumping Station Platform and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sewage Pump Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump

Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $26,200 US $26,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-2 US $26,200
3+ US $26,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1500 Sets Per Year
Transport Package: Polywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HW-XHB250
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Material: Cast Steel
  • Assembly: Cam Rotor
  • Start Up: Diesel Engine Drive
  • Application: Clarified Water Pump, Sewage Pump, Slurry Pump, Oil Transfer Pump, Chemical Pump
  • Media: Sewage Pumps
  • Theory: Rotary Pump
  • Specification: size: 2.5m*1.5m*1.8m
  • HS Code: 8413810090
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Structure: Screw Pump
  • Power: Diesel Engine
  • Type: Positive-Displacement Pump
  • Industry: Pharmaceutical Pump
  • Performance: Wear Pump
  • Trademark: Hongwang
  • Origin: Changzhou
Product Description
Product Introduction:
Pump
Cam rotor pump is one of the international advanced fluid equipment, its rotor is packaged by rubble, abrasion resistance, high precision between rotor and shell clearance, has a strong self suction and high lift force, the pump is reliable, rugged, energy-saving, can transport all kinds of sticky or containing particulate medium. High efficiency, energy saving, save time, do not need drainage, irrigation pumps, can be applied to a variety of complex fluid medium. Dry type installation, online maintenance and low cost maintenance, stable operation, self absorption, wear resistance and not easy to plug. Suitable for municipal sewage, city emergency drainage, flood control and drought relief etc..
Diesel Engine
Trailer water pump adopted domestic and international high quality engine to provide strong power for water pump, we can supply PERKINS, CUMMINS, YUCHAI, WEICHAI and so on famous brand diesel engine for the trailer pump, to achieve stability of fuel economy and emissions standards. Obtain convenient after-sale service.
Trailer
The trailer with a variety of chassis (2 or 4 wheels, rotary table or guide shaft type, closed, semi closed, open type or silent type). There are also trailer, intelligent control cabinet, hose and pipe, valve, and quick connector provided. Satisfied to customers' needs and field conditions. Easy to move and use.

Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump
Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering PumpXhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump
Application:
Municipal application
Measurement of lime, activated carbon, flocculant, sludge, sludge concentration, initial delivery of digested sludge, sludge, sludge water condition, dross and sludge cake etc..
Application of fire protection
High self suction and high lift is suitable for long distance water source fire control for rivers and lakes.
Papermaking application
Pulp, suspension, printing and dyeing pulp, coating, fiber, ink, adhesive liquid, etc..
Food application
Jam, syrup, syrup, milk fiber and food raw materials, liquid etc.. Vacuum suction, back washing, pickling and sediment discharge.
Ship pier
Marine sewage, bilge sludge, offshore oil, crude oil, lubricating oil, chemical raw materials, etc..
Permitted Use:
Flow range: 0.5m³/h~1500m³/h
Head range: 0~180 meters
Strong self absorption capacity, standard atmospheric pressure, maximum self suction height of up to 8.5 meters
High wear resistance, high solid content, high viscosity of the medium, the maximum particle through capacity of up to 80mm.
Outstanding Features:
1. Breaking the traditional overhang supporting structure, this kind of new design product is double supporting compact type design, good rigidity, more better smooth and steady running.
2. Convenient for maintenance, the mechanical seal and other wearing parts can be changed without removing the motor and pipeline.
3. Precision mould, resin-bond casting, electrophoretic painting after shot blasting to ensure the smooth passageway finish and the high efficiency.
4. Special suction chamber (half spiral) design to ensure good cavitation performance.
5. Widely range of performance chart to help readers select the most suitable pump models.
6. Suction and discharge on the same shaft line to convenient to layout the pipeline on site.
7. Serialization, universality to reduce the maintenance cost.

Technical Parameter:
Unit Model
Diameter
(mm)
Flow
(m³/h)
Working Pressure
(Mpa)
Head
(m)
Input Speed
(r/min)
Power
(kw)
HW-XHB25250.2-50-1.20-12015000.01-3
HW-XHB40404-80-1.40-14015000.01-6
HW-XHB50508-180-0.80-8015000.01-7
HW-XHB656518-400-1.80-18015000.01-33
HW-XHB808025-700-1.40-14015000.01-45
HW-XHB10010050-1000-0.80-8015000.01-40
HW-XHB125125100-1400-1.60-16015000.01-105
HW-XHB150150140-2000-1.40-14015000.01-130
HW-XHB200x200180-2500-1.20-12015000.01-140
HW-XHB200200220-3800-1.80-18015000.01-315
HW-XHB250250350-5700-1.80-18015000.01-470
HW-XHB300300500-7600-1.20-12015000.01-415
HW-XHB350350700-9500-0.80-8015000.01-345
HW-XHB400400900-15300-0.80-8015000.01-560
Company Information:
JIANGSU HONGWANG FLOW CONTROL TECH CO., LTD.
COMPANY INTRODUCTION:
Company NameJIANGSU HONGWANG FLOW CONTROL TECH CO., LTD.
AddressTangzhuang Avenue No. 55, Jintan District, Changzhou,Jiangsu,China
Contact PersonNameTelEmail ID
MangerJohn Zhuang0086- 13815001227 
MangerJack Gao0086- 15251995562 
Business ConditionManufactureTrading
Consititution of companyPvt. Ltd
Annual turnoverUSD8,000,000
Company Occupy Areas(M2)40000M²
Shower room Occupy Areas(M2)500M²
websitewww.waterpump-china.net
http://trailerpump.en.made-in-china.com/
Mainly Customer & MarketingEurope, South America, Africa, South-East Asia, America, Middle East,
Mainly ProductHongwang Flow Control Tech products, covered water pumps(Self-priming sewage pump, P-type self-priming sewage pump, self-priming clean water centrifugal pump, mixed flow pump, horizontal easy-maintenance centrifugal pump, split case double suction pump, cam rotor vane pump, submersible pump for well), trailer pump units(10-6000m³), generator sets(2-2000kW), mobile trailer, agricultural irrigation equipment and so on. We can design open type, silent type, weather proof type, mobile trailer type, fixed type, and intelligent type by customer requirements.
Sales Team12(University Graduates)Product Team125
Research & Development Team10QC Team11
CertificateISO 9001, ISO 14001, OHSAS 18001, TUV SUD
Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump
Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump Xhb250 Cam Rotor Self Priming Sewage Dewatering Pump
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. John Zhuang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. John Zhuang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now